to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

4th Quarter Honor Rolls Released for CTE Center at Olean

Mr. Stephen Dieteman, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Olean, announces that the following students earned honor roll status for the fourth quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

First Year High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Sydnee Ganoung, Allegany-Limestone; Natalie Price-Costa, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Morgan Blauser, Allegany-Limestone; Dustin Cory, Hinsdale; Veronica Ferry, Olean; Dalton, Griffin, Allegany-Limestone; Anna Phillips, Portville; Henry Schauer, Portville; Sydney Stringer, Portville; Jazlynn Sullivan, Olean.

Auto Technology – Brodie Austin, Allegany-Limestone; Hunter Faulkner, Portville; Dominic Lockwood, Portville.

Cosmetology – Angela Havens, Olean; Avianna Howell, Olean; Abby Irvin, Allegany-Limestone; Meagan Ruggles, Portville; Hailey Stout, Portville.

Culinary Arts – Anna Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Deziray Deckman, Hinsdale; Jordan Sands, Hinsdale; Kiley Tuttle, Hinsdale.

Media Communications Technology – Logan Funden, Portville.

Medical Professions – Hunter DeYoe, Portville; Paige Ogden, Hinsdale; Rhiannon Peck, Olean.

New Vision - Health Professions – Sachita Barua, Olean; Caelinn Drake, Allegany-Limestone; Kelsey Gengo, Olean; Allyson Haskell, Franklinville; Mikayla Hatzell, Portville; Isaac Kopp, Franklinville; Lisa Krotz, Ellicottville;  Ashley Laudisio, West Valley; Riley Mikolajczyk, Olean; Emily Puller, Olean; Burke Whitcomb, Olean; Kathryn Willey, Franklinville.

Product Design & Manufacturing – Cameron Carey, Hinsdale.

First Year Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Indiana Brundage, Portville; Trinity Collett, Hinsdale; Makayla Davies, Olean; Destynie Stanton, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Summer Bunker, Olean; Mickey Jordan, Olean.

Automotive Technology – Julie Beard, Portville; Cole Butterbaugh, Olean; Daniel Crum, Olean; Dylan Fox, Portville; Donald Harris, Hinsdale; Jacob Hathaway, Olean; Brockton Hodge, Allegany-Limestone; Steven Isenberg, Olean; Kyle Liguori, Olean; Rayce Peterson, Allegany-Limestone; Torry Stives, Olean.

Cosmetology – Elizabeth Miller, Portville; John Perry, Olean; Babylove Singleteary, Olean; Grace Witter, Olean.

Criminal Justice – William Hall, Portville; Kristen Hitchcock, Allegany-Limestone.

Culinary Arts – Korry Keis, Olean.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Breanna Brooks, Hinsdale; Jade Laurich, Portville; Megan Michienzi, Olean; Ashley Mott, Allegany-Limestone; Maurya Porter, Hinsdale; Noah Pullins, Portville.

Media Communications Technology – Ethan Burch, Allegany-Limestone; Isaiah George, Olean; Kailynn Rockefeller, Olean; Lauren Schifley, Allegany-Limestone; Erica Taylor, Hinsdale.

Medical Professions – Megan Bailey, Allegany-Limestone; Megan Jozwiak, Hinsdale; Jenna Lipka, Hinsdale; Gage Reiss, Olean.

New Vision - Health Professions – Elijah Hendrix, Olean; Natalie Sova, Olean.

Product Design & Manufacturing – Christopher Decker, Hinsdale; Casey Evans, Hinsdale; Tyler Tobola, Olean.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Ethen Boon, Hinsdale; Michael Ganoung, Portville; Christopher Hover, Hinsdale; Gunnar Mason, Olean; Matthew Reisman, Portville; Tanor Shaw, Portville.

Second Year High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Anjoilie Cole, Olean; Baylee Dixon, Portville; Gabriel Hollamby, Portville; Madyson Hollamby, Portville; Clare Manion, Allegany-Limestone; Kayla Oakes, Olean; Klaire Padlo, Portville; Kymoralynn Tait, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Meagan Bruso, Olean; Taylor Cramer, Olean; Joshuah Lewis, Portville.

Automotive Technology – Zachery Hopkins, Olean; Trevor Oliver, Portville.

Cosmetology – Alexis Aloi, Portville; Madison Anastasia, Allegany-Limestone; Sierra Churakos, Olean; Ashley Miller, Allegany-Limestone; Alexis Reska Allegany-Limestone; Kristin Smith, Olean; Tianna Taylor, Olean.

Media Communications Technology - Hayley Baker, Portville; Alyssa Blossom, Adult; Courtney Brisky, Olean; Lauren Lafever, Portville; Evan Pilon, Olean; Jeremiah Rodgers, Allegany-Limestone.

Medical Professions –  Kayla Hurd, Olean; Kyla Jackson, Olean; Kyleigh Nolder, Hinsdale; Jordyn Smith, Portville; Brittney Steadman, Portville.

Product Design & Manufacturing – Andrea Certo, Olean; Colby Ervay, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Samuel Riley, Ellicottville; John Vail, Adult; Dakota Woods, Allegany-Limestone.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Jakob Herring, Adult.

Second Year Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Brooke Andera, Allegany-Limestone; Hayley Laraway, Olean; Jaide Moreth, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Jordan Babb, Olean; Tyler Irvin, Olean; Maxwell Morton, Olean; Alexis Vaughn, Olean.

Automotive Technology – Dakota Woodruff, Portville.

Cosmetology – Shaylyn Stanczykowski, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Gage Weatherell, Olean.

Culinary Arts – Angel Peters, Allegany-Limestone; Taylor Richardson, Portville.

Media Communications Technology - Jade Carapellatti, Allegany- Limestone; Seth Foulkrod, Allegany-Limestone; Alexis Sider, Allegany-Limestone.

Medical Professions – Jaelynn Friel, Olean; Serena Grosserhode, Olean; Tiffany Jerge, Olean; Kamrin Jordan, Olean; Gabrielle Malone, Olean; Dottie Maynard, Olean; Erin Wilber, Allegany-Limestone.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Jacob Gibbons, Olean.