to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Belmont Announces 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

Mrs. Kathleen Brisky, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Belmont, announced the following students were named to the honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Julia Lindo, Belfast; Emily Lyman, Cuba-Rushford; Brittany Stebbins, Whitesville

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Sheldon Gardner, Bolivar-Richburg; Rachelle Pearsall, Bolivar-Richburg; Tessalyn Zelko, Bolivar-Richburg

Cosmetology – Tyanna Brown, Wellsville; Claire Gardner, Wellsville; Ashley Reitz, Wellsville

Criminal Justice – Teasha Boyd, Whitesville; Kendra Waters, Andover; Johnathan West, Belfast

Culinary Arts – Emily Allegretti, Scio; Maggie Gaylord, Andover; Camryn Grooms, Genesee Valley; Gabriel Lindo, Belfast; Sharyssa McKelvey, Cuba-Rushford; Kelsey Sherwood, Scio; Hannah Staedt, Scio; Sarah Vosburg, Andover; Aydrianna Weimer, Wellsville

Early Childhood/Human Services – Kirsten Babbitt, Fillmore; Breena Elias, Wellsville; Patience Fuller, Fillmore;  Amanda Kelley, Cuba-Rushford; Kaylee Kellogg, Cuba-Rushford

HS Equivalency – Dakota Skinner, Bolivar-Richburg

Media Communications Technology – Dylan Davison, Genesee Valley; Jessica Dixon, Wellsville; David Holmes, Genesee Valley; Kyle Lananger, Friendship; Nathan Makowski, Fillmore; Gage Marion, Scio; Rylee Peacock, Cuba-Rushford; Nikolas Rauch, Bolivar-Richburg; Hayden Schwab, Fillmore; Nicholas Sheffield, Friendship; Carson Sonnleitner, Fillmore; Hope Swick, Friendship; Keith Weaver, Belfast; Derrick Yeaples, Genesee Valley; Trenon Zeager, Cuba-Rushford

Medical Assisting – Nadya Davis, Andover; Tori Dowell,  Andover; Gabrielle Phillips, Genesee Valley; Braelynn Rees, Bolivar-Richburg; Lacey Shuttleworth, Scio; Kayla Slocum, Wellsville; Mariah Swarthout, Genesee Valley; Kayla White, Wellsville; Harmony Yates, Bolivar-Richburg

Natural Resources – Jacob Erdmann, Whitesville; Ethan Graves, Scio; Dylan Hosley, Friendship; Daniel Lewis, Whitesville; Carter Potter, Fillmore; Calum Ruxton, Friendship

New Vision-Health Professions – Ethan Blocho, Belfast; Alexis Drake, Genesee Valley; Elana Emerson, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Fuller, Cuba-Rushford; Jason-Michael Gabler, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Gordon, Genesee Valley; Isabella Gordon, Bolivar-Richburg; Rachel Hoffer, Whitesville; Jaden Hyslip, Wellsville; Yan Liu, Fillmore; Richard Murphy, Wellsville; Megan Rose , Belfast; Benjamin Seigel, Cuba-Rushford; Hallie Weinman, Genesee Valley

Pre Engineering/Project Lead the Way/CAD – Skyler Cline, Wellsville; Riley Day, Bolivar-Richburg; Michael Dirienzo, Fillmore; Avery Frazier, Fillmore; Tea' Johnson, Bolivar-Richburg; Wyatt Krzeminski, Fillmore

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Christopher Calladine, Andover; Aaron Morehouse, Wellsville; Trey Piscitelli, Wellsville; Chet Robbins, Wellsville; Dakota Witter, Cuba-Rushford; Kyle Young, Scio

Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Elizabeth Cole, Wellsville; Kelsey Jones, Bolivar-Richburg; Kerigan Pierce, Friendship

Automotive Technology – Robert Dibenedetto, Friendship; Emily Rowland, Wellsville

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Dylan Babbitt, Fillmore; Jackson Cline, Wellsville; Hailee Drake, Wellsville; Michael Ferraloro, Wellsville; Hunter Feuti, Genesee Valley; Tristan Fuller, Scio; Travis Pries, Genesee Valley; Kyle Taylor, Scio

Collision Repair Technology – Bradley Dreilling, Elm Street Academy; Gage Geffers, Andover; Logan Graham, Andover; Parker Ordway, Friendship; Timothy Rice, Genesee Valley

Cosmetology – Kylie Bruce, Genesee Valley; MacKenzie Desotell, Scio; Kyleigh Ellis, Bolivar-Richburg; Megan Rose Griswold, Wellsville; MacKenzie Marsh, Genesee Valley; Hayle Souter, Fillmore; Cortni Watson, Whitesville

Criminal Justice – Connor Abbey, Genesee Valley; Morgan Barber, Andover; Trentin Beckwith, Wellsville; Shawn Bliven-Lewis, Friendship; Destiny Conley, Wellsville; Skyler Goodenow, Fillmore; Ty Jackson, Wellsville; Jenna Jackson, Whitesville; Max Johnson, Wellsville; Savannah Perham, Wellsville; Emma Saxton, Whitesville; Danielle Simmons, Genesee Valley; Colten Studley, Bolivar-Richburg; Austin Waite, Whitesville; Sydney Williams, Cuba-Rushford

Culinary Arts – Jamiee Kasprowicz, Friendship; Skyler Lamberton, Cuba-Rushford; Autumn Seifert,Cuba-Rushford; Seth Sexton, Wellsville; Autumn Vanhorn, Friendship

Early Childhood/Human Services – Heather Becker, Cuba-Rushford; Rachelle Blauvelt, Bolivar-Richburg; BriAna Claypool, Scio; Vadda Dibley, Cuba-Rushford; Ashley Ellis, Wellsville; Lauryn Force, Scio; Cassandra Hadaway, Belfast; Brooke McDonald, Bolivar-Richburg; Breanna Middaugh, Genesee Valley; Jontelle Pennington, Bolivar-Richburg; Renee Wilson, Wellsville

Early Entry CTE – Dakota Skinner, Bolivar-Richburg

Media Communications Technology – Jonathan Bradley, Fillmore; Wyatt Calhoun-Mullen, Friendship; Dakota Claypool, Scio; Aubrey Fields, Friendship; Brendan Fuller, Scio; Dalton Hamer, Belfast; Michael Hixson, Whitesville; Mark Jackson, Whitesville; Ian Koval, Wellsville; Gunther Krohn, Genesee Valley; Breeana Kus, Cuba-Rushford; Janelle Lananger, Scio; Holden Mack, Wellsville; Dominic Murray, Wellsville; Yvonne Olver, Fillmore; Colton Rosier, Fillmore; Tyler Speta, Fillmore; Trever Thomas, Wellsville; Travis Thomas, Wellsville; Clay Warner, Friendship

Medical Assisting – Lindsey Baker, Genesee Valley; Catherine Becker, Cuba-Rushford; Savannah Puccinelli, Bolivar-Richburg; Jessica Skinner, Bolivar-Richburg; McKayla Solomon, Friendship; Cora Stoll, Wellsville; Brianna Teribury, Wellsville

Natural Resources – Hunter Allen, Andover; Robert Armison, Cuba-Rushford; James Booth, Belfast; Corey Brown, Belfast; Jessica Button, Whitesville; Kendra Cavagna, Wellsville; Lucas Cornelius, Bolivar-Richburg; Kyle Cornelius, Wellsville; MacKenzie Cox, Belfast; Aaron Cummins, Friendship; Caleb Freeman, Friendship; Chase Gaghich, Genesee Valley; Mark Givens, Andover; Ethan Gordon,Genesee Valley; Tristan Greenman , Wellsville; Cory Hint, Fillmore; Nicholas Hunt, Scio; Cody Hurlburt, Wellsville; Bailey Jefferds, Wellsville; Kyle Jennings, Scio; Ryan Jordan, Friendship; Michael Jordan,Cuba-Rushford; Dahmus Logue, Friendship; George McDowell, Wellsville; James McKinley, Wellsville; Dawson Parker, Bolivar-Richburg; Christopher Schneider, Elm Street Academy; Nicholas Speta, Bolivar-Richburg; Dakoda Stuck, Friendship; Wyatt Studer, Andover; Nathan Watson, Wellsville; Hayden Yaglowski, Wellsville

Power Equipment Technology – Trevor Button, Bolivar-Richburg

Pre-Engineering/Project Lead the Way/CAD – Dominic Barber, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Burch, Cuba-Rushford; Ryan Judd, Belfast; Colyn Stewart, Friendship

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Sawyer Barnes, Genesee Valley; Russell Hill III,      Friendship; Devon Judd, Belfast; Riley Morse, Wellsville; Jordan Pixley, Cuba-Rushford; Zachary Sands, Wellsville; Noah Santangelo, Cuba-Rushford