to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Belmont Announces 4th Quarter Honor Rolls

Mrs. Kathleen Brisky, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Belmont, announced the following students were named to the honor rolls for the last quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Elizabeth Cole, Wellsville; Julia Lindo, Belfast; Elise Petrichick, Genesee Valley

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Sheldon Gardner, Bolivar-Richburg; Melissa McStraw, Adult; Zach Olver, Fillmore; Barbara White, Adult

Collision Repair Technology – Aaron Holmes, Genesee Valley

Cosmetology – Tayler Bedow, Fillmore; Ashley Reitz, Wellsville; Erin Spicer, Wellsville

Criminal Justice – Teasha Boyd, Whitesville; Amber Bucher, Bolivar-Richburg; Robert Burkhard, Cuba-Rushford; Destiny Conley, Wellsville; Madison Cowles, Bolivar-Richburg; Megan Gaylord, Wellsville; Gabriel Halsey, Andover; Nathaniel Hurd, Belfast; Jenna Jackson, Whitesville; Caleb Joseph, Wellsville; Isabelle Ordway, Genesee Valley; Savannah Perham, Wellsville; Kendra Waters, Andover

Culinary Arts – Rhiannon Brown, Andover; MacKenzie Fimbel, Bolivar-Richburg; Moses Gertzen, Andover; Madison Graham, Andover; Shana Harrington, Andover; Barbara Palmer, Adult; Margaret Schiralli, Bolivar-Richburg; Kelsey Sherwood, Scio; Micah Whitehouse, Wellsville

Early Childhood/Human Services – Seth Bogart, Friendship; Breena Elias, Wellsville; Allison Goodrich, Scio; Cloey Kranock, Cuba-Rushford; Jontelle Pennington, Bolivar-Richburg

Early Entry CTE – Matthew Freeman, Fillmore; Caine Wilson, Big Picture

Media Communications Technology – William Beaton, Bolivar-Richburg; Jonathan Bradley Jr., Fillmore; Cade Brown, Wellsville; Ethan Burke, Genesee Valley; Daniel Colter, Fillmore; James Cote, Fillmore;  McKayla Cross, Belfast; Dylan Davison, Genesee Valley; Catherine Farrell, Bolivar-Richburg; David Holmes, Genesee Valley; Brandon Klatt, Fillmore; Breeana Kus, Cuba-Rushford; Gage Marion, Scio; Jacob McDonald, Bolivar-Richburg; Yvonne Olver, Fillmore; Fiona Pope, Bolivar-Richburg; Nikolas Rauch, Bolivar-Richburg; Nicholas Sheffield, Friendship; Maylynn Skinner, Friendship; Trever Thomas, Wellsville; Derrick Yeaples, Genesee Valley

Medical Assisting – Caileigh Bump, Cuba-Rushford; Michaela Edmister, Genesee Valley; Makayla Edwards, Wellsville; Trinity Hinckley, Cuba-Rushford; Zoey McMichael, Andover; Hayleigh Niedermaier, Andover; Gabrielle Phillips, Genesee Valley; Taylor Prentice, Genesee Valley; Katelyn Sands, Big Picture; Lacey Shuttleworth, Scio; Kayla Slocum, Wellsville; Cora Stoll, Wellsville

Natural Resources – James Piscitelli, Wellsville

New Vision-Health Professions – Alannah Allen, Scio; Jack Benham, Cuba-Rushford; Ashley Burgess, Fillmore; Rebecca Clark, Bolivar-Richburg; Margaret Davis, Scio; Onalee Emery, Whitesville; Payton Fry, Cuba-Rushford; Olivia Hart, Wellsville; Madison Herdman, Genesee Valley; Emma Lee, Whitesville; Carmen Mancuso, Fillmore; Maxwell McCumiskey, Fillmore; Michelle Schweigart, Andover; Leah Simon, Andover; Ethan Watson, Genesee Valley

Pre Engineering/CAD – Skyler Cline, Wellsville; Patrick Dirienzo, Fillmore; Avery Frazier, Fillmore; Gabriel Grossman, Andover; Andrew Hotchkiss, Fillmore; Reanna Plyle, Wellsville

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Cristian Burnell, Genesee Valley; Christopher Calladine, Andover; Aaron Morehouse, Wellsville; Chet Robbins, Wellsville; Mason Rose, Fillmore

Honor Roll (85-91.9% average)

Animal Science – Gabrielle Forness, Wellsville; MaKayla Kreamer, Bolivar-Richburg; Katelyn Rose, Wellsville; Ashley Taylor, Cuba-Rushford

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Preston Chapman, Wellsville; Brennan Dontje, Genesee Valley; Hailee Drake, Wellsville; Michael Ferraloro, Wellsville; Philip Hess, Fillmore; Blake Hewitt, Friendship; Ethan Peet, Fillmore; John Sherwin, Adult

Collision Repair Technology – Brandon Bestine, Genesee Valley; Alexander Brandes, Wellsville; Alexander Hull, Belfast; Joel Hutchison, Cuba-Rushford; Colin McCabe, Big Picture; Owen Neudeck, Bolivar-Richburg; Parker Ordway, Scio; Nathaniel Rubio, Wellsville; Caleb Swift, Wellsville; Gaven Thompson, Fillmore; William Valentine IV, Fillmore; Keegan Weber, Bolivar-Richburg

Cosmetology - Addison Cavanaugh, Bolivar-Richburg; Jessica Holmes, Fillmore; Jordon McDonald, Bolivar-Richburg; Sarah Tarby, Bolivar-Richburg; Cortni Watson, Whitesville

Criminal Justice – Morgan Barber, Andover; Nicholas Billings, Whitesville; Hunter Brodman, Genesee Valley; Collin Byron, Bolivar-Richburg; Caleb Caiazza, Belfast; Skylar Coleman, Cuba-Rushford; Kayla Day, Wellsville; Hunter Enders, Belfast; Noah Greene, Andover; Ryan Hall, Wellsville; Wyatt Hyer, Wellsville; Foster Latner, Wellsville; Megan Murray, Scio; Paiden Price, Whitesville; Cynthia Shipman, Genesee Valley; Dustin Skinner, Genesee Valley; Colten Studley, Bolivar-Richburg; Dominic Tronetti, Scio; Derek Tronetti, Scio; Austin Waite, Whitesville; Caleb Webster, Scio

Culinary Arts – Tatyana Cherubin, Cuba-Rushford; Kaylee France, Wellsville; Carissa Masterson, Bolivar-Richburg; Ashlyn Mitchell, Fillmore; Autumn Seifert, Cuba-Rushford; Seth Sexton, Wellsville; Aydrianna Weimer, Wellsville

Early Childhood/Human Services – Kirsten Babbitt, Fillmore; Mariah Barrett, Wellsville; Cortney Beardsley, Fillmore; Mallory Dimpfl, Big Picture; Lauryn Force, Scio; Madison Giles, Friendship; Cecelia Reitnauer, Andover; Dimitria Shepherd, Wellsville

Early Entry CTE – Andrew Boyd, Whitesville

Media Communications Technology – Devin Beckwith, Scio; Dylan Densmore, Wellsville; Jared Emmons, Fillmore; Breona Fanton, Wellsville; Brendan Fuller, Scio; Michael Hixson, Whitesville; Ian Koval, Wellsville; Sebastian Merrill, Fillmore; Dominic Murray, Wellsville; Colton Rosier, Fillmore; Kendra Stebbins, Whitesville; Grady Terhune, Andover; Christy Wood, Genesee Valley

Medical Assisting – Kathryn Billings, Wellsville; Hailey Herring, Genesee Valley; Ambria Hopkins, Cuba-Rushford; Taylor Hunt, Andover; Savannah Puccinelli, Bolivar-Richburg; Harmony Yates, Bolivar-Richburg

Natural Resources – Hunter Allen, Andover; Devon Armison, Fillmore; James Booth, Belfast; Teagin Brandes, Wellsville; Corey Brown, Belfast; Easton Cahill, Fillmore; Tyler Clark, Cuba-Rushford; Lucas Cornelius, Bolivar-Richburg; Timathy Cross, Andover; Aaron Cummins, Friendship; MacKinze Delill, Whitesville; Thomas Dubois, Whitesville; Mark Givens, Andover; Paiton Golish, Wellsville; Joshua Gordon, Cuba-Rushford; Ethan Gordon, Genesee Valley; Nathan      Hardy, Cuba-Rushford; Nathaniel Hill, Belfast; Ryan Jordan, Friendship; Michael Jordan, Cuba-Rushford; James McKinley, Wellsville; Travis Middaugh, Wellsville; Cayden Nickerson, Scio; Jonathan Perry, Cuba-Rushford; Andrew Saunders, Bolivar-Richburg; Tyler Smith, Wellsville; Nathaniel Sortore, Friendship; Ethen Stoll, Wellsville; Tyler Thompson, Wellsville; Nathan Watson, Wellsville; Ayden Wilson, Belfast; Evan Windus, Genesee Valley; Hayden Yaglowski, Wellsville

Power Equipment Technology – Austin Baker, Scio; Dominic Reisman, Whitesville; Robert Turybury, Bolivar-Richburg

Pre Engineering/CAD – Nicolas Freeman II, Fillmore

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Chase Bernard, Fillmore; Ryan Higley, Cuba-Rushford; Nathan Prentice, Genesee Valley; Jonathan Raub, Genesee Valley; Riley Vohs, Genesee Valley