to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Ellicottville CTE Announces Quarter 2 Honor Rolls

Mr. Noel Sheehy, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville, announced the following students are on the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Logan Tabak, Big Picture/Ellicottville.

Automotive Technology – Paul Adams III, Pioneer; MacKenzie Bentley, Randolph; Daniel Bigham, Pioneer; Colton Jansen, Pioneer; Isaac Keyes, Randolph; Hunter Newland, Pioneer; Zephran Pennington, Randolph.

Carpentry & Construction Trades – Derrius Dowdy, Salamanca; Gage Farrington, Franklinville; Logan Green, Allegany/Limestone; Matthew Grigsby, West Valley; Brett Lyons, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Ian Smith, Pioneer; Adam Zeafla, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Collision Repair Technology – Nicholas Greene, Salamanca; Scott McBurney, West Valley; Brandon Tackentien, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Ashlee Baumgart, Franklinville; Brooke Mason, Adult; Caleigh Peterson, Randolph; Shyenne Segool, Pioneer; Hannah Staufenberger; Pioneer; Sarah Taft, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Criminal Justice – Aliyah Bissonnette, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Catherine Byrne, Pioneer; Jason Fisher, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cecil Johns, Salamanca; Nathan Kencel, Pioneer; Kara Kraft, Franklinville; Jason Oberer, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Lucas Reed, Randolph.

Culinary Arts – Jesse Armstrong, Big Picture/Salamanca; Heather Donaldson, Salamanca; Olivia Fellows, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Tanielle Hall, Randolph; Spencer Halom, Randoph; Courtney Levine, Salamanca; Isaac Neudeck, Central Baptist Christian School; Ashley Peluse, Pioneer; Matthew Pepper, Franklinville; Carl Sanchez, Pioneer; Kalvin Teeft, Adult.

Early Childhood – Raelyn Clark, Allegany/Limestone; Grace Gasper, Pioneer; Jenna Langley, Pioneer; Kaejynn Wagner, Pioneer.

Early Entry CTE – Blaze Bunker, Allegany/Limestone; Kalene Marsh, Big Picture/Salamanca; Courtney Venturin, Ellicottville.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Tra Bargy, Randolph; Daylon Booth, Randolph; Andrew Colburn, Salamanca; Justin Degenfelder, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jessica Fox, Springville G.I.; Adam Gassman, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cody Hyman, Franklinville; Samuel Klahn, West Valley; Camryn Phinney, West Valley.

High School Equivalency – Izaak Kettle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Media Communications Technology – Michael Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; David Davies, Hinsdale/Olean; Ices Decker, Ellicottville; Foster Dieter, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Amber Finley, Pioneer;  Haili Fox, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brittney Gonzalez, Salamanca; Isaac Kinne, Allegany/Limestone; Cassidy Leary, Pioneer; Sierra Mazurczyk, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Connor Reed, Salamanca; Jacob Summers, Ellicottville; Cody Will, Ellicottville.

Medical Assisting – Alexander Adams, Randolph; Brook Brzezicki, Pioneer; Madison Callahan, Randolph; Breann Cheney, Salamanca; Brittany Chislett, Pioneer; Reda Lilley, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brianna Papke, Pioneer; Lauren Stoltz, Salamanca.

Natural Resources – Garon Domes, Springville G.I.; Jessica Ellis, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Delain Geist, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jarod Haught, Springville G.I.; Edward Thiel, West Valley.

Power Equipment Technology – Roberto Alvarez, West Valley; Edmond Fontaine, Pioneer; Zachary Golley, Ellicottville; Griffin Haley, Ellicottville; Nicholas Mascioni, Allegany/Limestone; Brian Reed, West Valley; Steven Rowland Jr., Ellicottville; Wayne Smith III, Springville G.I.; Logan Williams, Pioneer; Skyler Wright, Randolph.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Lillian Bartholomew, Franklinville; Kaitlyn Carr, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Stephen Delano, Pioneer; Brandon Giroux, Pioneer; Jacob Harris, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Walter Woodarek, Ellicottville.

High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Kaleb France, Pioneer; Tiffany Hoch, Randolph; Hannah Lund, Pioneer; Julie Mattson, Randolph; Brianna Nuttall, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Nicole Simmons, Franklinville.

Automotive Technology – Dillan Bartholomew, Franklinville; Shawn Fitzgerald, Pioneer.

Carpentry & Construction Trades – Caleb Bentson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hunter Bishop, Ellicottville; Brandon Blackmon, West Valley; Tyler Reynolds, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Collision Repair Technology – Brett Mapes, Franklinville; Jacob Wig, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Taylor Balcom, Franklinville; Skylar Bennett, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cee Jay Dean, Pioneer; Michaela Fauver, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jaclyn Freundschuh, Ellicottville; Jada Fuller, Franklinville; Trinity Haynes, Pioneer; Hailey Jacobson, Salamanca; Kathleen Jennings, Franklinville; Amy Makowski, Pioneer; Sadie Martin, Pioneer; Lexus McClune, Randolph; Tiffany Phillips, Pioneer; Kristine Sparceno, Pioneer; Raven Waterhouse, Randolph; Mary Williams, Pioneer; Alexia Witt, Pioneer.

Criminal Justice – Zachary Baker, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Alicia Besch, Pioneer; Joseph Carlson, Pioneer; Hailey Dunmire, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cheyanne Folts, West Valley; Derek Fox, Franklinville; Tiger London, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Emery Marsh, Pioneer; Edward Mead, Pioneer; Adam Moran, Pioneer; Sam Myhre, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Courtney Reczek, Pioneer; April Ring, West Valley; Lillian Shanley, West Valley; Casandra Thompson, Pioneer.

Culinary Arts – Reno Kelley, Adult; Becca Smith, West Valley.

Early Childhood – Sarah Kester, Springville G.I.; Katherine Mitchell; Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Michael Boberg, West Valley.

Media Communications Technology – Kayla Butcher, Salamanca; Nathan McManus, Franklinville; Julianna Noto, West Valley; Seth Pfeiffer, Franklinville; Ryan Sweet, Franklinville; Kayla Wingate, Pioneer.

Medical Assisting – Kyla Brown, Pioneer; Morgan Howard, Franklinville; Emily Lindquist, Randolph; Kaitlynn Magee, Franklinville; Delaney Neuman, West Valley; Ronni Oakes, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Bailey Perkins, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Ashlee Ruiz,  Ellicottville; MacKenzie Ryan, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sarah Sawicki, Salamanca; Ariah Tocha, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Daniel Tupchik, Ellicottville; Kyla Wainwright, Pioneer.

Natural Resources – Ryan Johnson, Springville G.I..

Power Equipment Technology – Travis Dusterhus, West Valley; Samuel Kellogg, Franklinville; Collin Rounsville, Allegany/Limestone.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Evan Liskow, Randolph; Jarod Logel, Pioneer; Charles Madison, Randolph; William Snyder IV, Springville G.I.; Bryce Taylor, Salamanca.