to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Quarter 2 Honor Rolls Released for CTE Ellicottville

Mr. Noel Sheehy, Principal of the Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville, announced these students achieved honor roll status for the second quarter of the 2018-2019 school year . . .

Honor Roll (85-91.9% average)

Animal Science –  Cheyenne Cummings, Pioneer; Stephen Delano, Pioneer; Elsie Harvey, Randolph; Skylar McCarns, Pioneer; Brianna Nuttall, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Allison Sharp, Randolph; and Hannah Stechenfinger, Salamanca.

Auto Technology – Tyler Ely, Pioneer; Shawn Fitzgerald, Pioneer; Dylan Jimerson, Salamanca; Isaac Keyes, Randolph; Kyle Kornacki, West Valley; and Dylan Muntz, Randolph.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Sabin Barber, Franklinville; Caleb Bentson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hunter Bishop, Ellicottville; Brandon Blackmon, West Valley; Grant Cowles, Allegany-Limestone; Derrius Dowdy, Salamanca; Logan Green, Allegany-Limestone; Gabriel Holland, Central Baptist Christian School; Blake Kerlin, Pioneer; Tyler Reynolds, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Daniel Ruehl Jr., Randolph; Jacob Torpey, Franklinville; and Daniel Young, Ellicottville.

Collision Repair Technology – Cody Harvey, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Damion Ly, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Allan Makowski, Pioneer; Scott McBurney, West Valley; Paige White, Pioneer; and Jocob Wig, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Madysen Barber, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Skylar Bennett, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cee Jay Dean, Pioneer; Camryn Earley, Ellicottville; Brianna Hackett, Pioneer; Kaytelynn Hackett, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Trinity Haynes, Pioneer; Jenna Hitchcock, Pioneer; Hailey Jacobson, Salamanca; Kathleen Jennings, Franklinville; Zoie Jones, Pioneer; Madison Marsh, Pioneer; Sadie Martin, Pioneer; Tiffany Phillips, Pioneer; Brooke Wagatha, Big Picture/Cattaraugus-Little Valley; and Amber Wick, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Criminal Justice – Marshall Feltz, Pioneer; Sierra Folts, West Valley; Sully Higgins, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cecil Johns, Salamanca; Nathan Kencel, Pioneer; Jeffrey Lascala Jr, Pioneer; Adam Moran, Pioneer; Jason Oberer, Ellicottville; and Lucas Reed, Randolph.

Culinary Arts – James Bogue, Ellicottville; Taylor Lavelle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Katelyn Neamon, Pioneer; Eric Perkins, Pioneer; John Quigley, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Carl Sanchez, Pioneer; Julia Sanders, Pioneer; Becca Smith, West Valley; and Brayen Tascone, Franklinville.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Autumn Dash, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hannah Delity, Ellicottville; Kaejynn Wagner, Pioneer; and Kaylee Zeth, Randolph.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Justin Degenfelder, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Aaron George, Salamanca; Keith Herbst, West Valley; Cody Hyman, Franklinville; Timothy Jedrosko, Allegany-Limestone; Vincent Sluga, Randolph; Kenneth Smith, Pioneer; and Hunter Stoltz, Salamanca.

Media Communications Technology – Michael Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Haili Fox, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jordan Grinols, Ellicottville; Reda Lilley, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sierra Mazurczyk, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Nathan McManus, Franklinville; Aliyah Mormile, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Seth Pfeiffer, Franklinville; Connor Reed, Salamanca; Adriana Roblee, West Valley; Jacob Summers, Ellicottville; and Kayla Wingate, Pioneer.

Medical Assisting – Miranda Bernardi, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Wolfgang Brauen, Pioneer; Faith Fridman, Pioneer; Madison Harvey, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Renee Harvey, Randolph; Emily Horth, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Emily Lindquist, Randolph; and Kyla Wainwright, Pioneer.

Natural Resources - Brandon Barniak, Springville G.I.; Kristen Brown, Springville G.I.; Jacob Cieszynski, Springville G.I.; Nathan Cycon, Pioneer; Garon Domes, Springville G.I.; Ryan Johnson, Springville G.I.; Brock Moshier, Allegany-Limestone; Thomas Vanderbosch, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; and Nicholas Williams, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Power Equipment Technology –Kaleb Bowers-Seekins, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Joe Bugary, Springville G.I.; Hunter Carr, Springville G.I.; John Conner, Springville G.I.; Edmond Fontaine, Pioneer; Griffin Haley, Ellicottville; Dylon Newland, Pioneer; Nathaniel Ploetz, Ellicottville; Steven Rowland Jr., Ellicottville; Justin Seltzer, West Valley; Wayne Smith III, Springville G.I.; Jonathan Tuttle, Pioneer; Seth Weinman, Allegany-Limestone; and Skyler Wright, Randolph.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Caleb Adamic, Ellicottville; Charles Madison, Randolph; Theron Nelson, Franklinville; and Dakota Weller, Franklinville.

High Honor Roll (92-100% average)

Animal Science – Kay Dechow, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Heidi Estabrook, Pioneer; and Jonathan Hawkins, Ellicottville.

Auto Technology – Daniel Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; and Cammie Rose Mayes, Franklinville.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Gage Farrington, Franklinville; Chloe Martinek, Randolph; and Kylnn Mighells, Big Picture/Salamanca.

Cosmetology – Jaclyn Freundschuh, Ellicottville; and Amanda Graham, Randolph.

Criminal Justice – Dominic Biscaro, Pioneer; Aliyah Bissonnette, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Seth Bocharski, Salamanca; Shane Cope, Central Baptist Christian School; Jason Fisher, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Christian Hudzinski, Pioneer; Kara Kraft, Franklinville; Tiger London, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Blake Milks, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Nicholas Milks, Salamanca; Lillian Shanley, West Valley; Olivia Smith, Franklinville; Aiden Spencer, Pioneer; and Casandra Thompson, Pioneer.

Culinary Arts – Reno Kelley, Adult.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Jenna Langley, Pioneer; Abigail Papke, Pioneer; and Megan Stuve, Ellicottville.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Michael Boberg, West Valley; Samuel Giardini, Allegany-Limestone; and Samuel Klahn, West Valley.

High School Equivalency – Izaak Kettle, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Media Communications Technology – Brianna Gasper, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sandra Hebdon, West Valley; and Cyrene Moore, Ellicottville.

Medical Assisting – Olivia Harder, Pioneer; McKenzie Martin, Franklinville; Delaney Neuman, West Valley; Ronni Oakes, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; MacKenzie Ryan, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; and Lauren Stoltz, Salamanca.

Natural Resources – John Giardini, Allegany-Limestone; and Amanda Schroeder, Springville G.I.

Power Equipment Technology – Joshua Beres, Springville G.I.; Travis Dusterhus, West Valley; Davis Mesch, Springville G.I.; Brian Reed, West Valley; and Collin Rounsville, Allegany-Limestone.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Evan Liskow, Randolph; Chandler Miles, Pioneer; Maxwell Mutton, Springville G.I.; William Snyder IV, Springville G.I.; and Bryce Taylor, Salamanca.