to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Belmont Releases 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

The Career and Technical Education Center at Belmont has announced the following students were named to the third quarter honor rolls at the Center . . .

High Honor Roll

Animal Science – Emily Lyman, Cuba-Rushford; Jessica Pomeroy, Fillmore

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Matthew Ashley, Bolivar-Richburg; Dylan Babbitt, Fillmore; Seth Chittum, Friendship; William Raub, Genesee Valley; Tessalyn Zelko, Bolivar-Richburg

Collision Repair Technology – Timothy Rice, Genesee Valley; Kaily Stewart, Friendship

Cosmetology - Tea' Johnson, Bolivar-Richburg; Jessica Walsh, Scio

Criminal Justice – Julie Butler, Cuba-Rushford; Tyler Common, Scio; Sierra Cutler, Bolivar-Richburg; Aaron Gowdy, Bolivar-Richburg; Sierra Hendrickson, Cuba-Rushford; Tyler McPhilomy, Cuba-Rushford; David Newsome, Wellsville

Culinary Arts – Emily Allegretti, Scio; Anastacio Garcia, Wellsville; Maggie Gaylord, Andover; Camryn Grooms, Genesee Valley; Michaela Korytkowski, Cuba-Rushford; Gabriel Lindo, Belfast; Hannah Staedt, Scio

Early Childhood – Alexander Billings, Wellsville; Kayla Campbell, Cuba-Rushford; Jessen Giles, Bolivar-Richburg; Cali Gordon, Genesee Valley; Hannah Granger, Cuba-Rushford; Cassandra Hadaway, Belfast; Alyssa Hoy, Fillmore; Logan Kiff, Fillmore; Rachel Mullen, Whitesville; Alyssa Randall, Genesee Valley; Schultzy Schell, Fillmore; Shelby Treusdell, Genesee Valley

Early Entry CTE – Corey Bremiller, Cuba-Rushford; Jennifer Button, Whitesville; Anthony Gadomski, Elm Street Academy; Logan Richards, Wellsville; Mandy Welty-Matteson, Whitesville; Matthew Wooding, Friendship

HS Equivalency – Brooke Knight, Wellsville

Media Communications Technology – MacEnzie Barrett, Friendship; Sage Bundy, Wellsville; Jessica Dixon, Wellsville; Brodyn Evans, Genesee Valley; Brian Feaster Jr, Friendship; Evaline Krohn, Genesee Valley; Kyle Lananger, Scio; Nathan Makowski, Fillmore; Rylee Peacock, Cuba-Rushford; Ethan Reynolds, Andover; Hayden Schwab, Fillmore; Carson Sonnleitner, Fillmore; Sidney Stein, Bolivar-Richburg; Owen Stirk, Wellsville; Travis Thomas   , Wellsville; Austin Vennard, Bolivar-Richburg; Keith Weaver, Belfast; Sierra Wiech, Scio; Alexis Wight, Scio; Trenon Zeager, Cuba-Rushford

Medical Assisting – Morgan Cumpston, Scio; Nadya Davis, Andover; Tori Dowell, Andover; Alyssa Giles, Friendship; Chelsea Hall, Friendship; Shelby Jefferds, Wellsville; Kaitlyn Perkins, Friendship; Braelynn Rees, Bolivar-Richburg; Jessica Skinner, Bolivar-Richburg; Mariah Swarthout, Genesee Valley

Natural Resources – Robert Armison, Cuba-Rushford; Jacob Erdmann, Whitesville; Ethan Graves, Scio; Dylan Hosley, Friendship; Daniel Lewis, Whitesville; Carter Potter, Fillmore; Calum Ruxton, Friendship;

New Vision Health Professions – Lydia Crump, Bolivar-Richburg; Rachael Ferraloro, Wellsville; Devan Glover-Harris, Friendship; Joseph Gordon, Bolivar-Richburg; Emily Johnson, Genesee Valley; Alexander Jones, Bolivar-Richburg; MacKenzie Morehouse, Genesee Valley; Kathleen O'Grady, Wellsville; Michaela Pastorius, Belfast; Baileasue Rounds, Whitesville; Sydney Sisson, Wellsville; Allison Sortore, Friendship; Victoria Thompson, Scio; Eric Vandewall, Cuba-Rushford

Pre-Engineering/CAD – Jahsiah Andrews, Wellsville; Michael Dirienzo, Fillmore; Colyn Stewart, Friendship;

Honor Roll

Animal Science – Brittany Stebbins, Whitesville

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Kyle Taylor, Scio

Collision Repair Technology – Sequoya Bullard, Wellsville; Frederick Gaines, Bolivar-Richburg; Gage Geffers, Andover; Logan Graham, Andover; Mikayla Perkins, Bolivar-Richburg

Cosmetology – Kylie Bruce, Genesee Valley; Chelsea  Chamberlain, Friendship; Macy Childs, Bolivar-Richburg; Natasha Fuller, Cuba-Rushford; Elizabeth Heim, Cuba-Rushford; MacKenzie Marsh, Genesee Valley; Anya Matthews, Scio; Shelby Sullivan, Andover

Criminal Justice – Connor Abbey, Genesee Valley; James Abbott, Andover; Brianna Basile, Wellsville; Trentin Beckwith, Wellsville; Olivia Cavagna, Wellsville; MacKenzie Farrell, Bolivar-Richburg; Robert Gadd, Cuba-Rushford

Culinary Arts – Shane Brundage, Belfast; Alyssa Galton, Wellsville; Jamiee Kasprowicz, Friendship; Sharyssa McKelvey, Cuba-Rushford; Trevor Smith, Cuba-Rushford

Early Childhood – Heather Becker, Cuba-Rushford; Jaurdan Craft, Genesee Valley; Vadda Dibley,Cuba-Rushford; Amanda Kelley, Cuba-Rushford; Brooke Knight, Wellsville; Kara Layman, Genesee Valley; Gabrielle Masten, Genesee Valley

Early Entry CTE – Dylan Richardson, Elm Street Academy

Media Communications Technology - Derek Bush, Andover; Cade Childs, Bolivar-Richburg; Wilson Cummins, Wellsville; Aubrey Fields, Friendship; Mark Libertone, Wellsville; Holden Mack, Wellsville; Kayla Pinney, Wellsville; William Wallace, Fillmore; Clay Warner, Friendship

Medical Assisting – Lindsey Baker, Genesee Valley; Joseph Harter, Elm Street Academy; MacKenzie Johnson, Wellsville

Natural Resources – Jessica Button, Whitesville; Dale Cook, Bolivar-Richburg; Tristan Greenman, Wellsville; Travis Hale, Belfast; Cory Hint, Fillmore; Cody Hurlburt, Wellsville; Ridge Mack, Wellsville; George McDowell, Wellsville; Jeremiah Pomeroy, Fillmore; Brandon Prentice, Genesee Valley; Brian Schuster, Elm Street Academy; Dakoda Stuck, Friendship; Wyatt Studer, Andover; Shelby Tucker, Fillmore; Tyler Woodard, Whitesville

New Vision Health Professions – Cassandra Work, Genesee Valley

Pre-Engineering/CAD – Carson Grover, Whitesville

Project Lead the Way – Brandon Kio, Wellsville; Seth Reeder, Wellsville; Angel Washburn, Fillmore

Welding Metal Fabrication – Riley Morse, Wellsville; Trey Piscitelli, Wellsville; Kyle Young, Scio