to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Ellicottville CTE Announces Perfect Attendance for Quarter 1

The Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville has announced the following students achieved perfect attendance for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 school year . . .  

Animal Science – Kaleb France, Pioneer; Daniel Gann II, Franklinville; Skyler Greene, Pioneer; Tiffany Hoch, Randolph; David Lewis, Franklinville; Julie Mattson, Randolph.

Automotive Technology – Dillan Bartholomew, Franklinville; Daniel Bigham, Pioneer; Shawn Fitzgerald, Pioneer; Ian Graves, Salamanca; Dylan Jimerson, Salamanca; Isaac Keyes, Randolph; Tyler Oakes, Franklinville; Jammes Swan, Randolph; Lucas Wesley, Franklinville; Jacob Zachar, Randolph.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Caleb Bentson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hunter Bishop, Ellicottville; Brandon Blackmon, West Valley; Grant Cowles, Allegany/Limestone; Jacob Fish, Franklinville; Daniel Learn, Salamanca; Brett Lyons, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Tyler Reynolds, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Adam Zeafla, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Collision Repair Technology – Bryce Gearman, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Derek Gerwitz, West Valley; Anthony Hauck, Randolph; Damion Ly, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brett Mapes, Franklinville; Chase Pritchard, Springville G.I.; Jacob Wig, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Taylor Balcom, Franklinville; Angel Benitez, Randolph; Hannah Cassoni, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cee Jay Dean, Pioneer; Jada Fuller, Franklinville; Trinity Haynes, Pioneer; Sadie Martin, Pioneer; Tiffany Phillips, Pioneer; Sarah Taft, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Raven Waterhouse, Randolph; Mary Williams, Pioneer; Alexia Witt, Pioneer.

Criminal Justice – Zachary Baker, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Seth Bocharski, Salamanca; Catherine Byrne, Pioneer; Nathan Cycon, Pioneer; Hailey Dunmire, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Marshall Feltz, Pioneer; Cheyanne Folts, West Valley; Derek Fox, Franklinville; Cecil Johns, Salamanca; Kara Kraft, Franklinville; Tiger London, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Nicholas Milks, Salamanca; Adam Moran, Pioneer; Lucas Reed, Randolph; Lillian Shanley, West Valley.

Culinary Arts – Jack Bushnell, Franklinville; Heather Donaldson, Salamanca; Zachary Doner, Salamanca; Reno Kelley, Adult; Taylor Lavelle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Courtney Levine, Salamanca; Isaac Neudeck, Central Baptist Christian School; Car; Sanchez, Pioneer; Jerica Sherlock, Salamanca; Kalvin Teeft, Adult.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Sara Belscher, Springville G.I.; Rochelle Bish, Salamanca; Raelyn Clark, Allegany/Limestone; Hannah Delity, Ellicottville; Grace Gasper, Pioneer; Kaejynn Wagner, Pioneer; Kaylee Zeth, Randolph.

Early Entry CTE – Courtney Venturin, Ellicottville.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Michael Boberg, West Valley; Justin Degenfelder, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Adam Gassman, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cody Hyman, Franklinville; Spencer Sample, Randolph; Travis Wright, Randolph.

Media Communications Technology – Benjamin Kilbury, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jacob Summers, Ellicottville.

Medical Assisting – Michael Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kyla Brown, Pioneer; Brook Brzezicki, Pioneer; Reda Lilley, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kaitlynn Magee, Franklinville; Delaney Neuman, West Valley; Bailey Perkins, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Ashlee Ruiz, Ellicottville; MacKenzie Ryan, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Lauren Stoltz, Salamanca; Ariah Tocha, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kyla Wainwright, Pioneer.

Natural Resources – Jessica Ellis, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brandon Gardner, Salamanca; Edward Thiel, West Valley.

Power Equipment Technology – Roberto Alvarez, West Valley; Kasey Ellis, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Dakota Ercolani, Salamanca; Edmond Fontaine, Pioneer; Zachary Ginnery, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Griffin Haley, Ellicottville; Robert Hoag, Salamanca; Christopher Ives, Ellicottville; Dylon Newland, Pioneer; Tyler Shoup, Ellicottville; Timothy Venturin, Ellicottville; Skyler Wright, Randolph.

Welding/Metal Fabrications – Isaiah Booth, Pioneer; Stephen Delano, Pioneer; Daniel Everett, Franklinville; Jarod Logel, Pioneer; Austin Lux, Springville G.I.; Charles Madison, Randolph; Jason Maul, Pioneer; Frank Ras Jr., Pioneer; Bryce Taylor, Salamanca.