to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Ellicottville CTE Releases 1st Quarter Honor Rolls

Mr. Noel Sheehy, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville, announced the following students are on the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

Honor Roll [85 - 91.9%]

Animal Science – Angelina Baldwin, Franklinville; Emilee Delity, Ellicottville; Annabelle Flint, Springville G.I.; Kaleb France, Pioneer; Cassandra Green, Pioneer; Emma Green, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Tiffany Hoch, Randolph; David Lewis, Franklinville; Julie Mattson, Randolph; Brianna Nuttall, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sara Vanvoorhees, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sierra Wilber, Ellicottville; Cody Will, Ellicottville.

Automotive Technology – Jesse Barnett, Big Picture/Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Dillan Bartholomew, Franklinville; MacKenzie Bentley, Randolph; Donald Koch, Pioneer; Kyle Kornacki, West Valley; Lucas Wesley, Franklinville.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Caleb Bentson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Grant Cowles, Allegany/Limestone; Dakota Crawford, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jacob Fish, Franklinville; Logan Green, Allegany/Limestone; Matthew Grigsby, West Valley; Henry Heim, West Valley; Brett Lyons, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Micah Osby, Allegany/Limestone; Adam Zeafla, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Collision Repair Technology – Tyler Drewiega, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Bryce Gearman, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Elijah Little, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Damion Ly, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Scott McBurney, West Valley; Michael Perkins, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brandon Tackentien, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jocob Wig, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Ashlee Baumgart, Franklinville; Shavonne Colon, Salamanca; Vanessa Hartman, Pioneer; Madison Hofner, Springville G.I.; Hannah Staufenberger; Pioneer; Alexia Witt, Pioneer.

Criminal Justice – Aliyah Bissonnette, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Catherine Byrne, Pioneer; Derek Fox, Franklinville; Emery Marsh, Pioneer; Edward Mead, Pioneer.

Culinary Arts – Kristine Chapman, Pioneer; Zachary Doner, Salamanca; Olivia Fellows, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Katlynn Gould, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jasmine Hayes, Randolph; Jeremiah Pearson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Matthew Pepper, Franklinville; John Quigley, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kalvin Teeft, Adult.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Rochelle Bish, Salamanca; Raelyn Clark, Allegany/Limestone; Hannah Delity, Ellicottville; Grace Gasper, Pioneer; Shae Johnson, Franklinville; Sarah Kester, Springville G.I.; Jenna Langley, Pioneer; Katherine Mitchell, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brittany Morris, Pioneer; Skylar Tharnish, Springville G.I.; Kaejynn Wagner, Pioneer.

Early Entry CTE – Blaze Bunker, Allegany/Limestone; Norman Green Jr., Big Picture/Salamanca; Courtney Venturin, Ellicottville.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Tra Bargy, Randolph; Daylon Booth, Randolph; Andrew Colburn, Salamanca; Jessica Fox, Springville G.I.; Adam Gassman, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Mitchell Gregory, Ellicottville; Cody Hyman, Franklinville; Samuel Klahn, West Valley; Spencer Sample, Randolph; Travis Wright, Randolph.

High School Equivalency – Annabelle Flint, Springville G.I.; Izaak Kettle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Media Communications Technology – David Davies, Hinsdale/Olean; Amber Finley, Pioneer; Brittney Gonzalez, Salamanca; Nathan McManus, Franklinville; Cody Will, Ellicottville.

Medical Assisting – Madison Callahan, Randolph; Breann Cheney, Salamanca; Madison Harvey, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kiara Leederman, Pioneer; Benjamin Lenahan, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Delaney Neuman, West Valley.

Natural Resources – Dallas Cumbie, Big Picture/Randolph; Cameron Dole, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Garon Domes, Springville G.I.; Brandon Gardner, Salamanca; Paul Meister, Springville G.I.; Corey Meyer, Springville G.I.; Michael Place, Springville G.I.; Corey Vaughn, Salamanca.

Power Equipment Technology – Tallon Delahoy, Randolph; Lucas Foster, Ellicottville; Nicholas Giardini, Allegany/Limestone; Griffin Haley, Ellicottville; Christopher Ives, Ellicottville; Dilan Kessler, Pioneer; Nicholas Mascioni, Allegany/Limestone; Steven Rowland Jr., Ellicottville; Timothy Venturin, Ellicottville; Skyler Wright, Randolph.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Lillian Bartholomew, Franklinville; Daniel Everett, Franklinville;  Jacob Harris, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cole Lachut, Pioneer; Jarod Logel, Pioneer; Austin Lux, Springville G.I.; Cory Mitchell-Bailey, Springville G.I.; Frank Ras Jr., Pioneer; Dakota Weller, Franklinville; Walter Woodarek, Ellicottville.

High Honor Roll [92 - 100%]

Animal Science – Hannah Lund, Pioneer; Nicole Simmons, Franklinville.

Automotive Technology – Paul Adams III, Pioneer; Daniel Bigham, Pioneer; Shawn Fitzgerald, Pioneer; Isaac Keyes, Randolph; Cammie Mayes, Franklinville; Tyler Oakes, Franklinville; Zephran Pennington, Randolph; Jacob Perkins, Ellicottville; Jammes Swan, Randolph; Jacob Zachar, Randolph.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Hunter Bishop, Ellicottville; Brandon Blackmon, West Valley; Tyler Reynolds, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Collision Repair Technology – Brett Mapes, Franklinville.

Cosmetology – Taylor Balcom, Franklinville; Skylar Bennett, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hannah Cassoni, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cee Jay Dean, Pioneer; Michaela Fauver, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jaclyn Freundschuh, Ellicottville; Jada Fuller, Franklinville; Jaed Green, Salamanca; Trinity Haynes, Pioneer; Hailey Jacobson, Salamanca; Kathleen Jennings, Franklinville; Zoie Jones, Pioneer; Amy Makowski, Pioneer; Sadie Martin, Pioneer; Brooke Mason, Adult; Lexus McClune, Randolph; Caleigh Peterson, Randolph; Tiffany Phillips, Pioneer; Shyenne Segool, Pioneer; Kristine Sparceno, Pioneer; Sarah Taft, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Raven Waterhouse, Randolph; Mary Williams, Pioneer; Grace Young, Ellicottville.

Criminal Justice – Zachary Baker, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Alicia Besch, Pioneer; Joseph Carlson, Pioneer; Hailey Dunmire, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cheyanne Folts, West Valley; Sam Myhre, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; April Ring, West Valley; Casandra Thompson, Pioneer.

Culinary Arts – Heather Donaldson, Salamanca; Tanielle Hall, Randolph; Spencer Halom, Randolph; Reno Kelley, Adult; Taylor Lavelle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Courtney Levine, Salamanca; Isaac Neudeck, Christian Baptist Central School; Carl Sanchez, Pioneer; Becca Smith, West Valley.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Sara Belscher, Pioneer; Kailey Gominiak, Springville G.I.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Michael Boberg, West Valley; Justin Degenfelder, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Camryn Phinney, West Valley.

High School Equivalency – April Ring, Springville G.I.

Media Communications Technology – Kayla Butcher, Salamanca; Ices Decker, Ellicottville; Foster Dieter, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Isaac Kinne, Allegany/Limestone; Cassidy Leary, Pioneer; Sierra Mazurczyk, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Julianna Noto, West Valley; Seth Pfeiffer, Franklinville; Jacob Summers, Ellicottville; Ryan Sweet, Franklinville; Kayla Wingate, Pioneer.

Medical Assisting – Kyla Brown, Pioneer; Brook Brzezicki, Pioneer; Reda Lilley, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Emily Lindquist, Randolph; Kaitlynn Magee, Franklinville; Ronni Oakes, Brianna Papke, Pioneer; Bailey Perkins, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Ashlee Ruiz,  Ellicottville; MacKenzie Ryan, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sarah Sawicki, Salamanca; Lauren Stoltz, Salamanca; Ariah Tocha, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Daniel Tupchik, Ellicottville; Kyla Wainwright, Pioneer.

Natural Resources – Jessica Ellis, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Delain Geist, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jarod Haught, Springville G.I.; Ryan Johnson, Springville G.I.; Edward Thiel, West Valley.

Power Equipment Technology – Roberto Alvarez, West Valley; Travis Dusterhus, West Valley; Samuel Kellogg, Franklinville; Brian Reed, West Valley; Collin Rounsville, Allegany/Limestone.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Kaitlyn Carr, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Stephen Delano, Pioneer; Evan Liskow, Randolph; Charles Madison, Randolph; William Snyder IV, Springville G.I.; Bryce Taylor, Salamanca.